Welcome to ABATE of North Dakota
September 24, 2017, 9:09 am


JOIN US



Safety Class Registration/Information



State Road Conditions



North Dakota Tourism


Contact Us

Our office location is listed below to better serve you. Please feel free to stop by, call, or email. We'd love to hear from you. If you know exactly who you need to talk to we have phone numbers for ND State Officers, Board of Directors and District Representatives.

ABATE of North Dakota   Phone: 701-223-5609
1001 S. 22nd ST   Toll Free: 1-800-726-4094
Bismarck, ND 58504      

Executive Officers:

President:
Roy Towne 701-226-1469
Vice President:  
Randy Love 701-220-1655
Treasurer:  
Tom "Timebomb" Warner 701-202-1253
Secretary:  
Tom Birkholz                                         701-214-3194

Board of Directors:

Loren Larson 701-255-4990
Dave Mann 701-301-9855
Larry Stevahn 701-223-9737
Allen Anthony                                 651-275-5188

Office Staff:

Executive Director
Lonnie Bertsch                                          701-223-5609
Administrative Assistant
Roxie Hopfauf 701-223-5609
Marketing & Promotions Director
Janet Frost 701-471-2231
Membership Coordinator  
Candace "Sparkles" Warner 701-223-5609
Promotions Assistant-West Fargo  
Marg Hohnadel 701-200-5878

NDMSP Rider Coaches
Lonnie Bertsch                                              Greg Haug
Mike Cooper Dave Mills
Wayne Maruska Jim & Jan Bailey
Jordan Martin A.J. Callina
Dave Parsons Glen Weinmann
Keith Jacobson Kevin Bernier
Jim Keal Joseph Grotjohn
Amy Grotjohn Steve Hohnadel
Marg Hohnadel Paul Lenzmeier
Christopher Potter Karrie Lee
Ryan Stockie  
 

District Representatives:

District 1
Divide-Williams-Montrail-McKenzie
Craig "Rattler" Metcalf 701-774-8463
   
District 2
Burke-Renville-Bottineau-Ward- McHenry-Pierce
Marvin"Ace"Wallace 701-240-6918
Clifford Wallace                                                                       701-720-3454
 
District 3
Rolette-Towner-Eddy-Benson-Ramsy- Cavalier
Doug Hursman  701-370-9692
Lance "Crash" Ekern  701-351-9560
   
District 4
Pembina-Walsh-Nelson-Grand Forks
Your name could be here  701-223-5609
   
District 5
Steele-Traill-Cass
Charles "Custer" Lippert  701-893-8354
   
District 6
Ransom - Richland - Sargent
Jesse Herman 701-678-2194
   
District 7
Barnes-Dickey-Foster-Griggs-LaMoure
Kurt “Jerry” Isakson 701-320-0872
   
District 8
Kidder-Logan-McIntosh-Stutsman-Wells
Al Martell 701-952-9418
Jeremy "Shakes" Gray 701-368-9694
Ry "Twitch" Walch 701-320-9267
 
District 9
Burleigh-Emmons-McLean-Sheridan
Kent Fischer                    701-255-3584 
   
District 10  
Grant-Mercer-Morton-Oliver-Sioux
DJ Hayder 701-425-8954
   
District 9/10 North  
Burleigh-Emmons-McLean-  
Sheridan-Grant-Mercer-Morton-Oliver-Sioux
   
Tim & Brenda Mattheis 701-880-1160
   
District 11
Billings-Dunn-Golden Valley-Stark
Jo Simon 701-290-7614
Dave Hoesel 701-590-0911
 
District 12
Adams-Bowman-Hettinger-Slope  
Doug & Terry Storer 701-523-5814
Drew & Nichole Henderson 701-212-2147